162 WHIG HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
162 WHIG HILL RD
Mblu
36/ 58/ / /
Acct#
665
Owner
LUCAS FAMILY REVOC TR OF 2013
Assessment
$380,900
Appraisal
$380,900
PID
2084
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,200$78,700$380,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,200$78,700$380,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLUCAS FAMILY REVOC TR OF 2013
Co-OwnerDAVID & PATRICIA M LUCAS TTEE
Address162 WHIG HILL RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4099/0804
Sale Date02/20/2013
Instrument2S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LUCAS FAMILY REVOC TR OF 2013$0  4099/08042S02/20/2013
LUCAS, DAVID A$174,947  01484/05340012/08/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,306
Replacement Cost: $363,802
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,162 1,162
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,144 1,144
CANCanopy 72 0
FGRGarage Attached 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,144 0
WDKDeck, Wood 268 0
   4,366 2,306

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood036
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$78,700
Appraised Value$78,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,200$78,700$380,900
2023$302,200$78,700$380,900
2022$302,200$78,700$380,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,200$78,700$380,900
2023$302,200$78,700$380,900
2022$302,200$78,700$380,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps