132 WHIG HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
132 WHIG HILL ROAD
Mblu
36/ 67/ 1/ /
Acct#
336
Owner
CLIFFORD DON J
Assessment
$230,300
Appraisal
$230,300
PID
2094
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$153,700$76,600$230,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$153,700$76,600$230,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCLIFFORD DON J
Co-OwnerCLIFFORD MARGARET A
AddressPO BOX 294
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2605/ 725
Sale Date10/22/2002
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLIFFORD DON J$0  2605/ 7251A10/22/2002
CLIFFORD DON J$0  2605/ 7231A10/22/2002
CLIFFORD DON J$0  1675/01201H05/27/1993
CLIFFORD DON J & CAROLE M$0  1294/0349 04/02/1987
CLIFFORD, DON J$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost: $186,314
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,560 1,560
CRLCrawl Space 1,560 0
WDKDeck, Wood 324 0
   3,444 1,560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood036
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.05
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$76,600
Appraised Value$76,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG 16X14140 S.F.$5001
SHD1SHED AVRG  100 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$153,700$76,600$230,300
2023$153,700$76,600$230,300
2022$153,700$76,600$230,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$153,700$76,600$230,300
2023$153,700$76,600$230,300
2022$153,700$76,600$230,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps