18 PINEWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 PINEWOOD DR
Mblu
36/ 70/ 6/ /
Acct#
2020
Owner
POTKAY--O'DONNELL FAMILY REV TR
Assessment
$386,600
Appraisal
$386,600
PID
2102
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$304,100$82,500$386,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$304,100$82,500$386,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPOTKAY--O'DONNELL FAMILY REV TR
Co-OwnerROBERT O'DONNELL/JUDITH POTKAY TTEE
Address18 PINEWOOD DR
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5113/ 508
Sale Date05/30/2023
Instrument2S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POTKAY--O'DONNELL FAMILY REV TR$0  5113/ 5082S05/30/2023
O'DONNELL ROBERT$0  3133/ 1911F01/20/2005
O'DONNELL ROBERT$249,000  2805/ 7630107/22/2003
KRAMER JR RICHARD P$62,000  2561/ 7121O08/16/2002
GALLAS STEVEN R$45,000  2249/05440111/13/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost: $297,402
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pergo Type
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
FBMBasement, Finished 1,020 0
FOPPorch, Open 138 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 480 0
WDKDeck, Wood 160 0
   3,298 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1 UNITS$1,7001
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$7,4001
KITKITCHEN1 UNITS$6,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood036
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.35
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$82,500
Appraised Value$82,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  780 S.F.$12,2001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  880 S.F.$13,8001
SHD3SHED LOW COST 12X9108 S.F.$5001
LNTLEAN-TO  162 S.F.$5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  300 S.F.$1,4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  308 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$304,100$82,500$386,600
2023$304,100$82,500$386,600
2022$304,100$82,500$386,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$304,100$82,500$386,600
2023$304,100$82,500$386,600
2022$304,100$82,500$386,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps