133 SUNNY OAKS TERR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
133 SUNNY OAKS TERR
Mblu
36/ 83/ / /
Acct#
511
Owner
COZINE JAMES R
Assessment
$315,700
Appraisal
$315,700
PID
2121
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,900$78,800$315,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,900$78,800$315,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCOZINE JAMES R
Co-OwnerCOZINE BETSY B
Address133 SUNNY OAKS TERRACE
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$183,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2202/ 053
Sale Date06/02/2000
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COZINE JAMES R$183,500  2202/ 0530006/02/2000
CHAMPAGNE DAVID N$0  1779/04841F11/23/1994
CHAMPAGNE DAVID N$50,000  1741/ 5791N04/27/1994
DUNHAM ERNEST S$0  1633/07751A09/22/1992
DUNHAM, ERNEST S$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,398
Replacement Cost: $278,097
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,398 1,398
SFBBsmnt, Finish Raised 676 0
UGRGarage Under 676 0
WDKDeck, Wood 512 0
   3,262 1,398

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$7,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood036
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.53
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$78,800
Appraised Value$78,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG 16X16256 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,900$78,800$315,700
2023$236,900$78,800$315,700
2022$236,900$78,800$315,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,900$78,800$315,700
2023$236,900$78,800$315,700
2022$236,900$78,800$315,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps