63 RED OAK LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
63 RED OAK LN
Mblu
4/ 29/ / /
Acct#
841
Owner
HOLLAND REVOC LIV TR GABRIELE P
Assessment
$360,100
Appraisal
$360,100
PID
213
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$272,200$87,900$360,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$272,200$87,900$360,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLLAND REVOC LIV TR GABRIELE P
Co-OwnerG P HOLLAND & A LEGSDIN TTEE
Address63 RED OAK LANE
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4112/0704
Sale Date04/01/2013
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOLLAND REVOC LIV TR GABRIELE P$0  4112/07041A04/01/2013
LUGER & HOLLAND REV LIV TR$0  4072/09092S11/20/2012
LUGER & HOLLAND$215,000  3962/01460010/19/2011
HILL JR REVOC TRUST, JOHN K$0  2073/02231F09/01/1998
HILL, JOHN K$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,332
Replacement Cost: $308,753
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wd
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,744 1,744
FUSUpper Story, Finished 480 480
FHSHalf Story, Finished 120 60
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 120 48
CRLCrawl Space 960 0
CTHCath Ceiling 240 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 214 0
FSPPorch, Screen 96 0
UGRGarage Under 784 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 40 0
WDKDeck, Wood 361 0
   5,159 2,332

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$3,6001
SOLSOLAR PANELS28 UNITS$01
A/CAIR CONDITION784 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.37
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$87,900
Appraised Value$87,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG 14X10140 S.F.$1,1001
SHP1WORK SHOP AVE 20X30600 S.F.$6,6001
IMPIMPLEMENT SHED 12X19300 S.F.$2,1001
SHD3SHED LOWCOST 8X13104 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$272,200$87,900$360,100
2023$272,200$87,900$360,100
2022$272,200$87,900$360,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$272,200$87,900$360,100
2023$272,200$87,900$360,100
2022$272,200$87,900$360,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps