398 ROLLER COASTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
398 ROLLER COASTER RD
Mblu
37/ 3/ / /
Acct#
2119
Owner
IBER & IBER
Assessment
$407,800
Appraisal
$453,300
PID
2138
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$341,000$112,300$453,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$341,000$66,800$407,800

Owner of Record
OwnerIBER & IBER
Co-OwnerMARK C IBER/MEGHAN E IBER
Address398 ROLLER COASTER RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5076/ 600
Sale Date11/04/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
IBER & IBER$0  5076/ 6001A11/04/2022
IBER MARK C$0  1953/05221H09/22/1997
IBER MARK C$155,000  1669/ 6681O04/28/1993
YORK, GEORGE K$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $342,994
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FUSUpper Story, Finished 960 960
CTHCath Ceiling 576 0
FBMBasement, Finished 720 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 480 0
FOPPorch, Open 64 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 336 0
UGRGarage Under 480 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 168 0
WDKDeck, Wood 137 0
   4,977 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)29
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$66,800
Appraised Value$112,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STB4STABL/LOFT/H20  1872 S.F.$30,9001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  1508 S.F.$24,9001
SHD1SHED AVRG  64 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$341,000$112,300$453,300
2023$341,000$112,300$453,300
2022$341,000$112,300$453,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$341,000$66,900$407,900
2023$341,000$67,200$408,200
2022$341,000$67,200$408,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps