25 BIRCH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 BIRCH RD
Mblu
37/ 20/ / /
Acct#
309
Owner
MARTEL PAULA A
Assessment
$320,100
Appraisal
$320,100
PID
2159
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,600$101,500$320,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,600$101,500$320,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTEL PAULA A
Co-OwnerMARTEL JEFFREY A
Address25 BIRCH RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3997/0178
Sale Date03/02/2012
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTEL PAULA A$0  3997/01781A03/02/2012
DRISCOLL PAULA A$210,000  3389/ 2030006/19/2006
GERHARD EDWARD C$85,500  1985/06371O02/27/1998
DUFOUR ROBERT P$75,000  1714/ 3830012/03/1993
CHENEY, MARGARET M$0  1555/02561H05/24/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,443
Replacement Cost: $245,879
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
TQSThree Quarter Story 484 363
FHSHalf Story, Finished 720 360
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 176 0
FGRGarage Attached 308 0
SLBSlab 720 0
WDKDeck, Wood 513 0
   3,641 1,443

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$3,7001
HTUBHOT TUB1 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood037
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.62
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$101,500
Appraised Value$101,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG 8X1296 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,600$101,500$320,100
2023$218,600$101,500$320,100
2022$218,600$101,500$320,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,600$101,500$320,100
2023$218,600$101,500$320,100
2022$218,600$101,500$320,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps