40 KENDAL LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 KENDAL LN
Mblu
37/ 31/ / /
Acct#
1296
Owner
MINER DEBBIE E
Assessment
$373,700
Appraisal
$373,700
PID
2170
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,900$98,800$373,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,900$98,800$373,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMINER DEBBIE E
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 10
CTR STRAFFORD, NH 03815
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1887/0001
Sale Date09/12/1996
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MINER DEBBIE E$0  1887/00011H09/12/1996
MINER KEVIN M & DEBORAH E$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,824
Replacement Cost: $311,156
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Parquet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FUSUpper Story, Finished 768 768
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 199 0
FGRGarage Attached 528 0
FOPPorch, Open 36 0
SLBSlab 1,056 0
WDKDeck, Wood 361 0
   4,004 1,824

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$7,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood037
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$98,800
Appraised Value$98,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG  96 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,900$98,800$373,700
2023$274,900$98,800$373,700
2022$274,900$98,800$373,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,900$98,800$373,700
2023$274,900$98,800$373,700
2022$274,900$98,800$373,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps