90 BEAVER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
90 BEAVER RD
Mblu
37/ 44/ / /
Acct#
771
Owner
MILES REVOC TR PAULA HODGES
Assessment
$284,100
Appraisal
$284,100
PID
2183
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,000$97,100$284,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,000$97,100$284,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMILES REVOC TR PAULA HODGES
Co-OwnerPAULA H MILES TTEE
Address90 BEAVER RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5113/0001
Sale Date05/25/2023
Instrument2S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILES REVOC TR PAULA HODGES$0  5113/00012S05/25/2023
MILES REVOC TRUST RUSSELL A$160,000  2414/ 1341O11/27/2001
BORGHOFF JANICE$88,900  1931/ 1810006/06/1997
HAMILTON, LEONARD D$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $200,373
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FOPPorch, Open 60 0
FSPPorch, Screen 119 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,080 0
WDKDeck, Wood 507 0
   2,846 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$6,8001
JACJETTUB1 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood037
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$97,100
Appraised Value$97,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  528 S.F.$16,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,000$97,100$284,100
2023$187,000$97,100$284,100
2022$187,000$97,100$284,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,000$97,100$284,100
2023$187,000$97,100$284,100
2022$187,000$97,100$284,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps