68 BEAVER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
68 BEAVER RD
Mblu
37/ 48/ / /
Acct#
1685
Owner
BERTONE JARED T
Assessment
$348,900
Appraisal
$348,900
PID
2187
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$245,600$103,300$348,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$245,600$103,300$348,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBERTONE JARED T
Co-OwnerBERTONE ALEXANDRA R
Address68 BEAVER RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$285,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4624/0493
Sale Date12/18/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BERTONE JARED T$285,000  4624/04930012/18/2018
RICHARD MICHAEL D$210,000  4299/01660006/10/2015
WARD JR FRANK F$199,900  3801/ 4991Y12/24/2009
TESSIER ROBERT J$65,000  3221/ 9740007/13/2005
WENSBERG PETER J$0  2186/02141N04/03/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $267,457
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,008 756
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
WDKDeck, Wood 164 0
   3,188 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood037
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.03
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$103,300
Appraised Value$103,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$245,600$103,300$348,900
2023$245,600$103,300$348,900
2022$245,600$103,300$348,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$245,600$103,300$348,900
2023$245,600$103,300$348,900
2022$245,600$103,300$348,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps