38 LEAVITT LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 LEAVITT LANE
Mblu
37/ 53/ / /
Acct#
1573
Owner
SPADAFORA ANTHONY M
Assessment
$387,900
Appraisal
$387,900
PID
2192
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$286,500$101,400$387,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$286,500$101,400$387,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSPADAFORA ANTHONY M
Co-OwnerSPADAFORA BARBARA G
Address38 LEAVITT LANE
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$264,900
Certificate
Book & Page 4446/0880
Sale Date12/30/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SPADAFORA ANTHONY M$264,900  4446/08800012/30/2016
BARON DUANE P$225,000  4334/00290010/26/2015
RIDEOUT, WILLIAM R JR$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost: $262,531
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
FBMBasement, Finished 768 0
FSPPorch, Screen 252 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 732 0
WDKDeck, Wood 176 0
   3,428 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood037
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$101,400
Appraised Value$101,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  784 S.F.$36,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$286,500$101,400$387,900
2023$286,500$101,400$387,900
2022$286,500$101,400$387,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$286,500$101,400$387,900
2023$286,500$101,400$387,900
2022$286,500$101,400$387,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps