79 BEAVER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
79 BEAVER RD
Mblu
37/ 66/ / /
Acct#
1865
Owner
ROWELL CANDACE E
Assessment
$357,000
Appraisal
$357,000
PID
2205
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,600$102,400$357,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,600$102,400$357,000

Owner of Record
OwnerROWELL CANDACE E
Co-OwnerROWELL SCOTT R
Address79 BEAVER RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3922/0254
Sale Date04/29/2011
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROWELL CANDACE E$0  3922/02541A04/29/2011
MANSEAU CANDACE E$250,000  3593/ 7640011/19/2007
RAITT ELLERY B$219,900  2793/ 3460107/07/2003
FAA INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LLC$17,000  2657/ 1611P11/21/2002
ROSEBERRY, LISA$0  1524/ 268 09/20/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $292,634
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,008 756
FGRGarage Attached 624 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 624 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   4,560 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood037
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$102,400
Appraised Value$102,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,600$102,400$357,000
2023$254,600$102,400$357,000
2022$254,600$102,400$357,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,600$102,400$357,000
2023$254,600$102,400$357,000
2022$254,600$102,400$357,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps