135 BEAVER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
135 BEAVER RD
Mblu
37/ 71/ / /
Acct#
628
Owner
FREEMAN, JOHN J
Assessment
$362,400
Appraisal
$362,400
PID
2210
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$261,900$100,500$362,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$261,900$100,500$362,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFREEMAN, JOHN J
Co-OwnerFREEMAN, MARIAN R
Address135 BEAVER RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FREEMAN, JOHN J$0   

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,666
Replacement Cost: $293,413
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pergo Type
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 850 850
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 216 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 816 0
   2,698 1,666

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood037
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$100,500
Appraised Value$100,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
IMPIMPLEMENT SHED  60 S.F.$4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  369 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$261,900$100,500$362,400
2023$261,900$100,500$362,400
2022$261,900$100,500$362,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$261,900$100,500$362,400
2023$261,900$100,500$362,400
2022$261,900$100,500$362,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps