STRAFFORD,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
54 BEAVER RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
54 BEAVER RD
Mblu
37/ 73/ / /
Acct#
1484
Owner
MENDONCA & FLETCHER
Assessment
$309,300
Appraisal
$309,300
PID
2212
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$215,800
$93,500
$309,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$215,800
$93,500
$309,300
Owner of Record
Owner
MENDONCA & FLETCHER
Co-Owner
BRITTANY MENDONCA/THOMAS FLETCHER
Address
54 BEAVER RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price
$137,900
Certificate
Book & Page
4066/0816
Sale Date
10/29/2012
Instrument
37
MENDONCA & FLETCHER
$137,900
4066/0816
37
10/29/2012
SOVEREIGN BANK NA
$130,400
4027/0949
37
06/19/2012
SOTO JOSE
$69,900
3637/ 803
00
04/24/2008
POLEWARCZYK & ALBRIGHT
$0
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2008
Living Area:
1,456
Replacement Cost:
$242,481
Building Percent Good:
89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$215,800
Stories:
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
1
Total Rooms:
5
First Floor
1,456
1,456
FBM
Basement, Finished
280
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,176
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
80
0
2,992
1,456
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
SINGLE FAMILY MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
037
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.99
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Assessed Value
$93,500
Appraised Value
$93,500
Total
2024
$215,800
$93,500
$309,300
2023
$215,800
$93,500
$309,300
2022
$215,800
$93,500
$309,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$215,800
$93,500
$309,300
2023
$215,800
$93,500
$309,300
2022
$215,800
$93,500
$309,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps