8 BEAVER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 BEAVER RD
Mblu
37/ 80/ / /
Acct#
1066
Owner
KNOWLTON FAM REV TR.S
Assessment
$449,700
Appraisal
$449,700
PID
2219
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$359,800$89,900$449,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$359,800$89,900$449,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKNOWLTON FAM REV TR.S
Co-OwnerC/O KNOWLTON SALLY TRUSTEE
AddressP O BOX 53
CENTER STRAFFORD, NH 03815
Sale Price$158,200
Certificate
Book & Page 2034/0747
Sale Date08/28/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KNOWLTON FAM REV TR.S$158,200  2034/07470008/28/1998
LEDUC, MICHAEL B$0  1857/04661A04/24/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 3,180
Replacement Cost: $405,114
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$352,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,840 1,840
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,658 1,244
FHSHalf Story, Finished 192 96
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 210 0
FOPPorch, Open 102 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,190 0
UGRGarage Under 650 0
WDKDeck, Wood 56 0
   5,898 3,180

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood037
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.27
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$89,900
Appraised Value$89,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$359,800$89,900$449,700
2023$359,800$89,900$449,700
2022$359,800$89,900$449,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$359,800$89,900$449,700
2023$359,800$89,900$449,700
2022$359,800$89,900$449,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps