369 ROLLER COASTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
369 ROLLER COASTER RD
Mblu
37/ 83/A / /
Acct#
1579
Owner
ROBICHAUD REVOC TR DOROTHY M
Assessment
$309,700
Appraisal
$309,700
PID
2223
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,600$67,100$309,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,600$67,100$309,700

Owner of Record
OwnerROBICHAUD REVOC TR DOROTHY M
Co-Owner
Address369 ROLLER COASTER RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4331/0205
Sale Date10/13/2015
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBICHAUD REVOC TR DOROTHY M$0  4331/02053810/13/2015
ROBICHAUD DOROTHY M$0  3933/00201F06/20/2011
HICKOK DOROTHY M$0  3533/ 4191H05/31/2007
HICKOK PAUL F$175,000  2600/ 1861A10/11/2002
HICKOK MORRIS A$129,900  2229/03821N09/05/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,528
Replacement Cost: $292,278
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,286 1,286
BASFirst Floor 1,242 1,242
FOPPorch, Open 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,242 0
WDKDeck, Wood 368 0
   4,170 2,528

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$67,100
Appraised Value$67,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,600$67,100$309,700
2023$242,600$67,100$309,700
2022$242,600$67,100$309,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,600$67,100$309,700
2023$242,600$67,100$309,700
2022$242,600$67,100$309,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps