14 ROWELL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 ROWELL DR
Mblu
37/ 84/ 2/ /
Acct#
586
Owner
LEAVITT, RICHARD K
Assessment
$268,600
Appraisal
$277,100
PID
2225
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,100$73,000$277,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,100$64,500$268,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLEAVITT, RICHARD K
Co-OwnerLEAVITT MARY E
Address14 ROWELL DR UNIT 1
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2192/ 091
Sale Date03/06/2000
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEAVITT, RICHARD K$0  2192/ 0911A03/06/2000
LEAVITT RICHARD K$0  1661/ 4071A03/04/1993
FISHER & ALTERI$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1878
Living Area: 2,914
Replacement Cost: $298,698
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family Conver.
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-No Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,015 2,015
FUSUpper Story, Finished 899 899
FGRGarage Attached 447 0
FOPPorch, Open 516 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 899 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 899 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 222 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   6,041 2,914

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$64,500
Appraised Value$73,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWOOD DECK  120 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,100$73,000$277,100
2023$204,100$73,000$277,100
2022$204,100$73,000$277,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,100$64,500$268,600
2023$204,100$64,600$268,700
2022$204,100$64,600$268,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps