521 DRAKE HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
521 DRAKE HILL RD
Mblu
4/ 39/ 1/ /
Acct#
1602
Owner
CARRIER & RICHARDS
Assessment
$201,000
Appraisal
$201,000
PID
223
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,000$62,000$201,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,000$62,000$201,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCARRIER & RICHARDS
Co-OwnerADAM W CARRIER/JULIE A RICHARDS
Address 521 DRAKE HILL RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$380,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5051/ 252
Sale Date07/26/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARRIER & RICHARDS$380,000  5051/ 2520007/26/2022
MCBRIDE WILLIAM P$137,000  3071/ 1621O09/27/2004
ROONEY, ROBERT R/WILLIAM$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,514
Replacement Cost: $201,516
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wd
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-No Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 757 757
FUSUpper Story, Finished 757 757
CRLCrawl Space 587 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 126 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 170 0
   2,397 1,514

Extra Features