818 PROVINCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
818 PROVINCE RD
Mblu
7/ 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
2270
Owner
HUCKINS MATTHEW W
Assessment
$412,600
Appraisal
$412,600
PID
2231
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$339,800$72,800$412,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$339,800$72,800$412,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHUCKINS MATTHEW W
Co-OwnerHUCKINS ANNE E
Address818 PROVINCE RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1697/ 779
Sale Date09/16/1993
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUCKINS MATTHEW W$0  1697/ 7791A09/16/1993
HUCKINS EDGAR W$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,286
Replacement Cost: $397,149
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,530 1,530
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,008 756
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,260 0
WDKDeck, Wood 446 0
   4,244 2,286

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.71
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$72,800
Appraised Value$72,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD 16X14224 S.F.$2,2001
SHD1SHED AVRG  96 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$339,800$72,800$412,600
2023$339,800$72,800$412,600
2022$339,800$72,800$412,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$339,800$72,800$412,600
2023$339,800$72,800$412,600
2022$339,800$72,800$412,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps