39 BOW VIEW DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 BOW VIEW DR
Mblu
27/ 17/ / /
Acct#
2007
Owner
KELSEY DONALD E II REVOC LIV TR
Assessment
$561,600
Appraisal
$561,600
PID
2240
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,400$348,200$561,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,400$348,200$561,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKELSEY DONALD E II REVOC LIV TR
Co-OwnerDONALD E KELSEY II TTEE
Address159 WALNUT ST
ROCHESTER, NH 03867
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5285/ 143
Sale Date08/08/2025
Instrument2S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KELSEY DONALD E II REVOC LIV TR$0  5285/ 1432S08/08/2025
KELSEY II DONALD E$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 640
Replacement Cost: $187,709
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 640 640
FOPPorch, Open 256 0
SFBBsmnt, Finish Raised 615 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 25 0
WDKDeck, Wood 371 0
   1,907 640

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1 UNITS$1,8001
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$7,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WF MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood008
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$348,200
Appraised Value$348,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE  192 S.F.$7,6001
SHD2SHED GOOD 8X14112 S.F.$1,7001
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE 30X4280 S.F.$11,1001
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE 36X4+10X4+30X4330 S.F.$13,1001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  99 S.F.$3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  384 S.F.$1,2001
SHP1WORK SHOP AVE  32 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,400$348,200$561,600
2023$210,700$348,200$558,900
2022$210,700$348,200$558,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,400$348,200$561,600
2023$210,700$348,200$558,900
2022$210,700$348,200$558,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps