340 FIRST CROWN POINT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
340 FIRST CROWN POINT RD
Mblu
19/ 41/ 1/ /
Acct#
2279
Owner
GOODWIN DAVID R
Assessment
$503,200
Appraisal
$521,000
PID
2248
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$421,300$99,700$521,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$421,300$81,900$503,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGOODWIN DAVID R
Co-OwnerGOODWIN PEARL D
Address340 FIRST CROWN POINT RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2112/ 297
Sale Date06/08/1999
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOODWIN DAVID R$65,000  2112/ 2971O06/08/1999
BUZZELL, WARREN A$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 3,196
Replacement Cost: $466,256
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$401,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,904 1,904
BASFirst Floor 1,292 1,292
CANCanopy 99 0
FGRGarage Attached 896 0
FOPPorch, Open 152 0
FSPPorch, Screen 417 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,292 0
WDKDeck, Wood 358 0
   6,410 3,196

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$3,7001
JACJETTUB1 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionSFR W/ACC  
Zone
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.59
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$81,900
Appraised Value$99,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG 8X1296 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED AVRG  112 S.F.$1,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  546 S.F.$2,5001
GEN1GENERATOR  1 UNITS$8,5001
LNTLEAN-TO  160 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$421,300$99,700$521,000
2023$421,300$99,700$521,000
2022$421,300$99,700$521,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$421,300$81,900$503,200
2023$421,300$82,100$503,400
2022$421,300$82,100$503,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps