117 POINTE TRINITY DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
117 POINTE TRINITY DR
Mblu
2/ 24/ 5/ /
Acct#
2290
Owner
PETERSON FAMILY REVOC TR OF 2021
Assessment
$1,113,300
Appraisal
$1,113,300
PID
2258
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$464,000$649,300$1,113,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$464,000$649,300$1,113,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPETERSON FAMILY REVOC TR OF 2021
Co-OwnerPETERSON THOMAS O & DIANNE E TTEE
Address117 POINTE TRINITY DR
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4898/1023
Sale Date04/26/2021
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PETERSON FAMILY REVOC TR OF 2021$0  4898/10233804/26/2021
PETERSON THOMAS O $220,000  2160/06851O12/01/1999
CARTER JOSEPH D$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,818
Replacement Cost: $502,617
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$432,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,608 1,608
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,210 1,210
CTHCath Ceiling 554 0
FGRGarage Attached 576 0
FOPPorch, Open 312 0
SFBBsmnt, Finish Raised 522 0
UGRGarage Under 626 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 532 0
WDKDeck, Wood 910 0
   6,850 2,818

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$4,1001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1 UNITS$1,3001
FPLFIREPLACE1 UNITS$1,7001
JACJETTUB1 UNITS$3,4001
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$7,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WF MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood202
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.51
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$649,300
Appraised Value$649,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE  160 S.F.$5,3001
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE  160 S.F.$5,3001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  602 S.F.$3,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$464,000$649,300$1,113,300
2023$456,700$649,300$1,106,000
2022$456,700$649,300$1,106,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$464,000$649,300$1,113,300
2023$456,700$649,300$1,106,000
2022$456,700$649,300$1,106,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps