24 OLD GRAY FARM ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 OLD GRAY FARM ROAD
Mblu
19/ 26/ 1/B /
Acct#
2319
Owner
CONDON JAMES J
Assessment
$487,300
Appraisal
$487,300
PID
2291
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$416,800$70,500$487,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$416,800$70,500$487,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCONDON JAMES J
Co-OwnerCONDON ELINOR B
Address24 OLD GRAY FARM ROAD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3445/ 744
Sale Date10/12/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONDON JAMES J$325,000  3445/ 7440010/12/2006
RANDAZZO VINCENT Z$0  2611/ 6441H10/29/2002
RANDAZZO VINCENT Z$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,664
Replacement Cost: $408,373
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wd
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,664 1,664
CTHCath Ceiling 1,664 0
SFBBsmnt, Finish Raised 1,232 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 432 0
WDKDeck, Wood 992 0
   5,984 1,664

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.52
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$70,500
Appraised Value$70,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD 48X281344 S.F.$61,7001
WDKWOOD DECK  64 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$416,800$70,500$487,300
2023$416,800$70,500$487,300
2022$416,800$70,500$487,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$416,800$70,500$487,300
2023$416,800$70,500$487,300
2022$416,800$70,500$487,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps