49 JO AL CO RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 JO AL CO RD
Mblu
2/ 9/ 3/ /
Acct#
2328
Owner
CLARKE JUSTIN L
Assessment
$315,400
Appraisal
$315,400
PID
2298
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,200$69,200$315,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,200$69,200$315,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARKE JUSTIN L
Co-OwnerCLARKE HILLARY K
Address49 JO AL CO RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$320,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4838/ 759
Sale Date11/30/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLARKE JUSTIN L$320,000  4838/ 7590011/30/2020
BURROWS ROSE D$215,000  4185/02620012/10/2013
LANDER & KNIGHT$167,900  2327/ 0230006/15/2001
DELISLE RUSSELL A$100,000  2145/ 2590109/28/1999
AAM BUILDERS INC$16,500  2109/ 7391R05/28/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,638
Replacement Cost: $269,729
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pergo Type
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
TQSThree Quarter Story 936 702
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
WDKDeck, Wood 320 0
   3,320 1,638

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.06
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$69,200
Appraised Value$69,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  320 S.F.$4,8001
LNTLEAN-TO  200 S.F.$9001
WDKWOOD DECK  80 S.F.$3001
FOPSCREEN HOUSE  120 S.F.$2,1001
SHD1SHED AVRG  64 S.F.$5001
SHD3SHED LOWCOST  48 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,200$69,200$315,400
2023$249,100$69,200$318,300
2022$249,100$69,200$318,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,200$69,200$315,400
2023$249,100$69,200$318,300
2022$249,100$69,200$318,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps