1522 PROVINCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1522 PROVINCE RD
Mblu
1/ 11/ / /
Acct#
963
Owner
SAUNDERS SHANE
Assessment
$200,600
Appraisal
$200,600
PID
23
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$131,700$68,900$200,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$131,700$68,900$200,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSAUNDERS SHANE
Co-OwnerSAUNDERS HEIDI
Address1522 PROVINCE RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4879/ 075
Sale Date03/09/2021
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAUNDERS SHANE$0  4879/ 0753803/09/2021
SAUNDERS SHANE$0  4394/00213806/29/2016
SAUNDERS RICHARD N JR$0  4276/05503803/02/2015
SAUNDERS RICHARD N JR$165,000  3601/ 2400012/14/2007
KELLEY, ELEANOR M$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,277
Replacement Cost: $181,182
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wd
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FUSUpper Story, Finished 432 432
FATAttic, Finished 144 29
UBMBasement, Unfinished 756 0
WDKDeck, Wood 227 0
   2,375 1,277

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.8
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$68,900
Appraised Value$68,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE 18X20360 S.F.$5,6001
LNTLEAN-TO  63 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$131,700$68,900$200,600
2023$131,200$68,900$200,100
2022$131,200$68,900$200,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$131,700$68,900$200,600
2023$131,200$68,900$200,100
2022$131,200$68,900$200,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps