67 JO AL CO RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
67 JO AL CO RD
Mblu
2/ 9/ 5/ /
Acct#
2330
Owner
NICKLESS JANET M
Assessment
$276,600
Appraisal
$276,600
PID
2300
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,800$68,800$276,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,800$68,800$276,600

Owner of Record
OwnerNICKLESS JANET M
Co-Owner
Address67 JOALCO RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$155,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2253/0379
Sale Date11/28/2000
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NICKLESS JANET M$155,000  2253/03790011/28/2000
LIBBY WILLIAM R$127,950  2156/06010111/15/1999
MCCARTH & SON BUILDERS INC$128,000  2155/05991R11/10/1999
SPRINGBROOK BUILDERS INC$0  2130/ 7961R08/09/1999
KDRM LLC$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,372
Replacement Cost: $236,578
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 700 700
BASFirst Floor 672 672
FSPPorch, Screen 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 672 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   2,308 1,372

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.15
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$68,800
Appraised Value$68,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG 8X1296 S.F.$01
PAT1PATIO-AVG  64 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,800$68,800$276,600
2023$207,600$68,800$276,400
2022$207,600$68,800$276,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,800$68,800$276,600
2023$207,600$68,800$276,400
2022$207,600$68,800$276,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps