58 NORTHWOOD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
58 NORTHWOOD RD
Mblu
2/ 27/ 3/ /
Acct#
2353
Owner
KERIVAN MICHAEL J
Assessment
$354,300
Appraisal
$354,300
PID
2304
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$280,500$73,800$354,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$280,500$73,800$354,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKERIVAN MICHAEL J
Co-OwnerKERIVAN MELISSA D
AddressPO BOX 146
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2099/0419
Sale Date04/18/1999
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KERIVAN MICHAEL J$0  2099/04191A04/18/1999
KERIVAN WILLIAM F$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,128
Replacement Cost: $317,599
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,008 1,008
FGRGarage Attached 340 0
FOPPorch, Open 126 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,120 0
   3,714 2,128

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$73,800
Appraised Value$73,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$280,500$73,800$354,300
2023$280,500$73,800$354,300
2022$280,500$73,800$354,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$280,500$73,800$354,300
2023$280,500$73,800$354,300
2022$280,500$73,800$354,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps