191 BACK CANAAN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
191 BACK CANAAN RD
Mblu
4/ 100/ 2/ /
Acct#
2351
Owner
GRIFFIN FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Assessment
$290,700
Appraisal
$290,700
PID
2305
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,400$68,300$290,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,400$68,300$290,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIFFIN FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Co-OwnerCHARLES A & JUDITH A GRIFFIN TTEE
Address181 BACK CANAAN RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3581/ 142
Sale Date10/09/2007
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRIFFIN FAMILY REVOC TRUST$0  3581/ 1421A10/09/2007
GRIFFIN CHARLES A$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 3,112
Replacement Cost: $310,658
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family Conver.
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:15 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,888 1,888
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,632 1,224
CRLCrawl Space 472 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 300 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,416 0
WDKDeck, Wood 214 0
   5,922 3,112

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
NFP2NOFUNCFPL1 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.83
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$68,300
Appraised Value$68,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE 26X24624 S.F.$9,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,400$68,300$290,700
2023$222,400$68,300$290,700
2022$222,400$68,300$290,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,400$68,300$290,700
2023$222,400$68,300$290,700
2022$222,400$68,300$290,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps