71 PARSONS HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
71 PARSONS HILL RD
Mblu
9/ 11/ 4/ /
Acct#
2344
Owner
GAGNE ROBERT A & SANDRA L
Assessment
$171,100
Appraisal
$171,100
PID
2310
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,800$70,300$171,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,800$70,300$171,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGAGNE ROBERT A & SANDRA L
Co-Owner
Address71 PARSONS HILL RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$16,900
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date09/01/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GAGNE ROBERT A & SANDRA L$16,900  0009/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,128
Replacement Cost: $99,748
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$96,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pergo Type
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFirst Floor 582 582
FUSUpper Story, Finished 546 546
CANCanopy 68 0
WDKDeck, Wood 50 0
   1,246 1,128

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.59
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$70,300
Appraised Value$70,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWOOD DECK  130 S.F.$1,6001
SHD1SHED AVRG  80 S.F.$01
FCPCARPORT  150 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,800$70,300$171,100
2023$100,800$70,300$171,100
2022$100,800$70,300$171,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,800$70,300$171,100
2023$100,800$70,300$171,100
2022$100,800$70,300$171,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps