52 PARSONS HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 PARSONS HILL RD
Mblu
9/ 12/ 9/ /
Acct#
2348
Owner
TROWBRIDGE ANDREW P
Assessment
$472,600
Appraisal
$487,000
PID
2315
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$409,700$77,300$487,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$409,700$62,900$472,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTROWBRIDGE ANDREW P
Co-Owner
Address52 PARSONS HILL RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$765,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5128/ 410
Sale Date08/01/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TROWBRIDGE ANDREW P$765,000  5128/ 4100008/01/2023
LABRECK TRACI A$77,000  4774/ 5211P06/23/2020
BARTELS WELLINGTON P IV$22,900  2022/00731N07/09/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,883
Replacement Cost: $385,730
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
FUSUpper Story, Finished 884 884
FATAttic, Finished 576 115
FGRGarage Attached 928 0
FOPPorch, Open 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 884 0
   4,348 1,883

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$8,4001
FPLFIREPLACE1 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.83
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$62,900
Appraised Value$77,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  340 S.F.$1,8001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  392 S.F.$15,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$409,700$77,300$487,000
2023$409,700$77,300$487,000
2022$394,100$77,300$471,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$409,700$62,900$472,600
2023$409,700$63,300$473,000
2022$394,100$63,300$457,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps