48 PARSONS HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
48 PARSONS HILL RD
Mblu
9/ 12/ 10/ /
Acct#
2349
Owner
WOODBURY & FRASER
Assessment
$369,600
Appraisal
$369,600
PID
2316
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$293,500$76,100$369,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$293,500$76,100$369,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODBURY & FRASER
Co-OwnerSHAWN WOODBURY/SAMANTHA FRASER
Address48 PARSONS HILL RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4592/0253
Sale Date08/15/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WOODBURY & FRASER$70,000  4592/02530008/15/2018
ALMANZAN ERIC A$59,800  4494/04790007/20/2017
MONTROSS MARK E & SUSAN G$76,000  2015/01271G06/17/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $299,524
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1K Pine/A Wd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,008 756
FOPPorch, Open 288 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
   3,312 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.28
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$76,100
Appraised Value$76,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$293,500$76,100$369,600
2023$293,500$76,100$369,600
2022$293,500$76,100$369,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$293,500$76,100$369,600
2023$293,500$76,100$369,600
2022$293,500$76,100$369,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps