10 CRESTVIEW DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 CRESTVIEW DRIVE
Mblu
11/ 4/ 2/ /
Acct#
2326
Owner
HUCKINS SHARON L
Assessment
$290,900
Appraisal
$290,900
PID
2318
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,900$64,000$290,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,900$64,000$290,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHUCKINS SHARON L
Co-Owner
Address13 HILLSIDE DR
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUCKINS SHARON L$0   

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,588
Replacement Cost: $244,994
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,252 1,252
FHSHalf Story, Finished 672 336
FOPPorch, Open 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 880 0
UGRGarage Under 240 0
   3,212 1,588

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$3,8001
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$7,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.14
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$64,000
Appraised Value$64,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG  96 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,300$64,000$279,300
2023$215,300$64,000$279,300
2022$215,300$64,000$279,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,300$64,000$279,300
2023$215,300$64,000$279,300
2022$215,300$64,000$279,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps