1566 PROVINCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1566 PROVINCE RD
Mblu
1/ 12/ / /
Acct#
2082
Owner
WILLIAMS DARLENE A
Assessment
$238,600
Appraisal
$238,600
PID
24
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,200$72,400$238,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,200$72,400$238,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS DARLENE A
Co-Owner
Address1566 PROVINCE RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3329/ 381
Sale Date02/08/2006
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILLIAMS DARLENE A$0  3329/ 3811A02/08/2006
WILLIAMS & MCKINNEY$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,384
Replacement Cost: $212,132
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FUSUpper Story, Finished 240 240
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 320 128
FHSHalf Story, Finished 160 80
CRLCrawl Space 680 0
CTHCath Ceiling 360 0
FCPCarport 240 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 126 0
FOPPorch, Open 160 0
FSPPorch, Screen 80 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 256 0
WDKDeck, Wood 368 0
   3,926 1,384

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1 UNITS$2,8001
FPLFIREPLACE1 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$72,400
Appraised Value$72,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3SHED LOWCOST 8X864 S.F.$01
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY 15X12180 S.F.$1,0001
IMPIMPLEMENT SHED 10X14140 S.F.$1,0001
FOPSCREEN HOUSE 8X1080 S.F.$5001
SHD1SHED AVRG 8X1080 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED AVRG 8X864 S.F.$01
IMPIMPLEMENT SHED 10X10100 S.F.$4001
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL 14X20280 S.F.$6,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,200$72,400$238,600
2023$164,300$72,400$236,700
2022$164,300$72,400$236,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,200$72,400$238,600
2023$164,300$72,400$236,700
2022$164,300$72,400$236,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps