98 CANAAN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
98 CANAAN RD
Mblu
4/ 75/ / /
Acct#
1630
Owner
MORSE EDWARD
Assessment
$338,000
Appraisal
$338,000
PID
266
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,400$71,600$338,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,400$71,600$338,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMORSE EDWARD
Co-Owner
Address98 CANAAN RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$209,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4176/0691
Sale Date10/30/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORSE EDWARD$209,000  4176/06910010/30/2013
SANBORN, KING D$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,782
Replacement Cost: $321,007
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wd
Interior Flr 1Pergo Type
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
TQSThree Quarter Story 936 702
FGRGarage Attached 672 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
UUSUpper Story, Unfinished 672 0
WDKDeck, Wood 486 0
   4,782 1,782

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$71,600
Appraised Value$71,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,400$71,600$338,000
2023$266,400$71,600$338,000
2022$266,400$71,600$338,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,400$71,600$338,000
2023$266,400$71,600$338,000
2022$266,400$71,600$338,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps