108 BACK CANAAN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
108 BACK CANAAN RD
Mblu
4/ 92/ / /
Acct#
833
Owner
McKENNEY ERIC SEANPATRICK
Assessment
$333,000
Appraisal
$333,000
PID
286
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,100$66,900$333,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,100$66,900$333,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMcKENNEY ERIC SEANPATRICK
Co-Owner
Address108 BACK CANAAN RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4801/ 262
Sale Date08/31/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
McKENNEY ERIC SEANPATRICK$350,000  4801/ 2620008/31/2020
HIGGINS DEENA C$0 PROBATE3902/28/2020
HIGGINS MARK D$217,300  4087/00280001/04/2013
MORGAN STEPHEN S$129,000  0107/27/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,664
Replacement Cost: $286,226
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FUSUpper Story, Finished 704 704
CTHCath Ceiling 256 0
FGRGarage Attached 528 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 704 0
WDKDeck, Wood 509 0
   3,901 1,664

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.94
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$66,900
Appraised Value$66,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG 14X10140 S.F.$1,6001
LNTLEAN-TO  136 S.F.$4001
FCPCARPORT  136 S.F.$1,4001
LNTLEAN-TO  272 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,100$66,900$333,000
2023$266,100$66,900$333,000
2022$266,100$66,900$333,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,100$66,900$333,000
2023$266,100$66,900$333,000
2022$266,100$66,900$333,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps