216 WILD GOOSE POND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
216 WILD GOOSE POND RD
Mblu
1/ 2/ 2/ /
Acct#
2204
Owner
MELLO FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$510,700
Appraisal
$578,300
PID
3
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$446,800$131,500$578,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$446,800$63,900$510,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMELLO FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerMELLO CHRISTOPHER & MARY TTEE
Address216 WILD GOOSE POND RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4553/0769
Sale Date03/18/2018
Instrument90

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MELLO FAMILY TRUST$165,000  4553/07699003/18/2018
SWEET SCOTT E$150,000  3610/ 8420001/24/2008
CIMON, BARBARA A$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,936
Replacement Cost: $442,664
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$429,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,936 1,936
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 144 0
FGRGarage Attached 756 0
FOPPorch, Open 128 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,008 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,908 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 54 0
WDKDeck, Wood 90 0
   6,024 1,936

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1 UNITS$1,9001
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$8,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)43.1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$63,900
Appraised Value$131,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG  128 S.F.$1,7001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  566 S.F.$5,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$446,800$131,500$578,300
2023$430,900$131,500$562,400
2022$430,900$131,500$562,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$446,800$64,000$510,800
2023$430,900$64,500$495,400
2022$430,900$64,500$495,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps