174 PARSONS HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
174 PARSONS HILL RD
Mblu
5/ 5/ 5/ /
Acct#
996
Owner
KOPRESKI, PAUL
Assessment
$293,600
Appraisal
$293,600
PID
305
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$225,800$67,800$293,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$225,800$67,800$293,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKOPRESKI, PAUL
Co-OwnerKOPRESKI, LINDA
Address174 PARSONS HILL RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOPRESKI, PAUL$0   

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $252,937
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
FUSUpper Story, Finished 896 896
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 112 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 896 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 25 0
WDKDeck, Wood 482 0
   3,307 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.49
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$67,800
Appraised Value$67,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG 10X12120 S.F.$9001
LNTLEAN-TO 15X12180 S.F.$5001
SHD1SHED AVRG  384 S.F.$2,9001
SPL4ABOVE GROUND POOL  18 DIAM$2,6001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  275 S.F.$8001
LNTLEAN-TO  144 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$225,800$67,800$293,600
2023$225,800$67,800$293,600
2022$225,800$67,800$293,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$225,800$67,800$293,600
2023$225,800$67,800$293,600
2022$225,800$67,800$293,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps