WILLEY POND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
WILLEY POND RD
Mblu
5/ 7/ / /
Acct#
250
Owner
CAMP FOSS
Assessment
$1,072,100
Appraisal
$1,072,100
PID
309
Building Count
7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$894,700$177,400$1,072,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$894,700$177,400$1,072,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMP FOSS
Co-Owner
Address(YMCA)
30 MECHANIC STREET
MANCHESTER, NH 03301
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CAMP FOSS$0   

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 5,984
Replacement Cost: $461,729
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
STYLERestaurant
MODELCommercial
GradeBelow Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseNON PROFIT MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths1
1st Floor Use:9200
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallCEILING ONLY
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8
% Comn Wall0
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,984 5,984
WDKDeck, Wood 220 0
   6,204 5,984
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $90,324
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$75,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 7
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:1 Room
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
WDKDeck, Wood 200 0
   1,064 864
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $69,286
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$49,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 7
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FOPPorch, Open 240 0
   960 720
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,459
Replacement Cost: $170,166
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 7
FieldDescription
STYLEDormitory
MODELCommercial
GradeBelow Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseNON PROFIT MDL-94
Total Rooms7
Total Bedrms3
Total Baths1
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallCEILING ONLY
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height14
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,459 1,459
FOPPorch, Open 165 0
WDKDeck, Wood 76 0
   1,700 1,459
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,112
Replacement Cost: $82,658
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$57,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 7
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-No Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,112 1,112
FOPPorch, Open 136 0
   1,248 1,112
Building 6 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 816
Replacement Cost: $47,209
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$24,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 6 of 7
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FOPPorch, Open 48 0
   864 816
Building 7 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $61,587
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$38,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 7 of 7
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
   720 720

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code9200
DescriptionNON PROFIT MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood302
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)145
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$177,400
Appraised Value$177,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BTH2W/PLUMBING 16X10160 S.F.$3,6006
BTH2W/PLUMBING 22X40880 S.F.$35,6003
FGR1GARAGE-AVE 24X32768 S.F.$18,0007
STB1STABLE 16X32512 S.F.$6,5002
BTH2W/PLUMBING 22X40+6X8928 S.F.$37,6003
BTH2W/PLUMBING 22X40+6X8928 S.F.$37,6007
SHD1SHED AVRG  160 S.F.$1,8002
SHD3SHED LOWCOST 8X864 S.F.$06
CAB2W/IMPRVMNTS 24X16384 S.F.$9,8007
SHD3SHED LOWCOST 6X424 S.F.$06
TENTENNIS COURT 104X1141 UNITS$23,0002
CAB2W/IMPRVMNTS 24X20480 S.F.$12,2006
CAB2W/IMPRVMNTS 24X20480 S.F.$12,2007
CAB2W/IMPRVMNTS 24X16384 S.F.$9,8007
CAB2W/IMPRVMNTS 24X20480 S.F.$12,2006
CAB2W/IMPRVMNTS 20X20400 S.F.$10,2006
CAB2W/IMPRVMNTS 24X20480 S.F.$12,2007
CAB2W/IMPRVMNTS 20X20400 S.F.$10,2006
CAB2W/IMPRVMNTS 24X16384 S.F.$9,8007
SHD3SHED LOWCOST 10X10100 S.F.$9001
CAB2W/IMPRVMNTS 20X20400 S.F.$10,2006
CAB2W/IMPRVMNTS 20X20400 S.F.$10,2006
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$894,700$177,400$1,072,100
2023$894,700$177,400$1,072,100
2022$894,700$177,400$1,072,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$894,700$177,400$1,072,100
2023$894,700$177,400$1,072,100
2022$894,700$177,400$1,072,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps