1018 PROVINCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1018 PROVINCE RD
Mblu
6/ 2/ 1/ /
Acct#
2232
Owner
FARINELLA DANIEL J TTEE
Assessment
$429,500
Appraisal
$429,500
PID
333
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$338,900$90,600$429,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$338,900$90,600$429,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFARINELLA DANIEL J TTEE
Co-OwnerBULLIE PAPA 2020 TRUST
Address1018 PROVINCE RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4850/ 229
Sale Date12/28/2020
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FARINELLA DANIEL J TTEE$0  4850/ 2293812/28/2020
FARINELLA DANIEL L$0  4459/03183802/16/2017
FARINELLA 2003 TR$0 PROBATE1H11/07/2012
FARINELLA, NANCY C$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,534
Replacement Cost: $372,178
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$335,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Minimum/Plywd
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,688 1,688
BASFirst Floor 846 846
FGRGarage Attached 630 0
FOPPorch, Open 246 0
FSTUtility, Finished 288 0
WDKDeck, Wood 224 0
   3,922 2,534

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$3,9001
SOLSOLAR PANELS32 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood041
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.03
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$90,600
Appraised Value$90,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$320,100$90,600$410,700
2023$320,100$90,600$410,700
2022$320,100$90,600$410,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$320,100$90,600$410,700
2023$320,100$90,600$410,700
2022$320,100$90,600$410,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps