1010 PROVINCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1010 PROVINCE RD
Mblu
6/ 2/A 1/ /
Acct#
860
Owner
COLWELL REVOC TR COREY & DAHRIZ
Assessment
$521,100
Appraisal
$541,100
PID
336
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$349,500$191,600$541,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$349,500$171,600$521,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLWELL REVOC TR COREY & DAHRIZ
Co-OwnerJAMES COREY & DAHRIZ COLWELL TTEE
Address1010 PROVINCE RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4974/ 765
Sale Date11/04/2021
Instrument2E

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLWELL REVOC TR COREY & DAHRIZ$0  4974/ 7652E11/04/2021
COLWELL REVOC TR COREY & DAHRIZ$0  4800/ 2793808/31/2020
COLWELL J COREY$5,000  4284/00511C04/07/2015
HODGES STEPHEN R$0  1H07/29/2004
HODGES, ROBERT$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,004
Replacement Cost: $356,655
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$335,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,416 1,416
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,176 588
CTHCath Ceiling 240 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,176 0
FOPPorch, Open 24 0
SFBBsmnt, Finish Raised 240 0
WDKDeck, Wood 600 0
   4,872 2,004

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$8,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code0101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.67
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$171,600
Appraised Value$191,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  312 S.F.$5,6001
LNTLEAN-TO  114 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$349,500$191,600$541,100
2023$349,500$191,600$541,100
2022$349,500$191,600$541,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$349,500$171,600$521,100
2023$349,500$171,700$521,200
2022$349,500$171,700$521,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps