794 PROVINCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
794 PROVINCE RD
Mblu
7/ 2/ / /
Acct#
1240
Owner
BROWN FAMILY REVOC TRUST OF 2005
Assessment
$248,600
Appraisal
$306,300
PID
349
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,400$130,900$306,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,400$73,200$248,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN FAMILY REVOC TRUST OF 2005
Co-OwnerC/O MARCIA WILKINS TTEE
Address 9 HASTINGS LN
NASHUA, NH 03064
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3305/ 504
Sale Date10/28/2005
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROWN FAMILY REVOC TRUST OF 2005$0  3305/ 5041A10/28/2005
BROWN, JAMES$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,208
Replacement Cost: $231,205
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wd
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,208 1,208
CANCanopy 102 0
CTHCath Ceiling 150 0
FBMBasement, Finished 605 0
FCPCarport 663 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 150 0
FOPPorch, Open 70 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 455 0
WDKDeck, Wood 80 0
   3,483 1,208

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$2,9001
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$5,8001
KITKITCHEN1 UNITS$5,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionSFR W/ACC  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)48.9
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$73,200
Appraised Value$130,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
IMPIMPLEMENT SHED 42X14588 S.F.$4,1001
LNTLEAN-TO  170 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,400$130,900$306,300
2023$175,400$130,900$306,300
2022$175,400$130,900$306,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,400$73,300$248,700
2023$175,400$73,700$249,100
2022$175,400$73,700$249,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps