STRAFFORD,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
68 OLD RIDGE RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
68 OLD RIDGE RD
Mblu
7/ 5/ 3/ /
Acct#
503
Owner
DUDERWICZ IRREV TRUSTS EVAN & AMY
Assessment
$467,500
Appraisal
$477,100
PID
355
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$401,500
$75,600
$477,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$401,500
$66,000
$467,500
Owner of Record
Owner
DUDERWICZ IRREV TRUSTS EVAN & AMY
Co-Owner
Address
68 OLD RIDGE RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
4738/ 721
Sale Date
03/03/2020
Instrument
38
DUDERWICZ IRREV TRUSTS EVAN & AMY
$0
4738/ 721
38
03/03/2020
DUDEREWICZ IRREV TR EVAN
$0
4162/0822
38
09/06/2013
DUDEREWICZ IRREV TR EVAN
$0
4078/0119
38
12/07/2012
BLUE BIRD BAY REVOC TR
$0
2425/ 248
1A
12/13/2001
DUDEREWICZ, SUSAN
$0
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1986
Living Area:
2,480
Replacement Cost:
$382,610
Building Percent Good:
87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$332,900
Grade:
Average +10
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
9
First Floor
1,568
1,568
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
912
912
FBM
Basement, Finished
1,088
0
FGR
Garage Attached
576
0
FOP
Porch, Open
16
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
496
0
UHS
Half Story, Unfinished
576
0
5,232
2,480
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
1988
Living Area:
960
Replacement Cost:
$80,510
Building Percent Good:
64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$51,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
Stories:
1.75
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1
Dirt/None
Interior Floor 2
Total Bedrms
00
Total Baths
0
1st Floor Use:
106L
Wall Height
12
% Comn Wall
0
First Floor
960
960
UEP
Porch, Enclosed, Unfinished
360
0
UST
Utility, Storage, Unfinished
1,040
0
2,360
960
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1 UNITS
$4,200
1
GEN
GENERATOR
1 UNITS
$5,400
2
HRTH
HEARTH INC FLU
1 UNITS
$3,700
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
0101
Description
SINGLE FAMILY MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
6.5
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Assessed Value
$66,000
Appraised Value
$75,600
CARPORT
220 S.F.
$2,300
1
PAT2
PATIO-GOOD
8X34
266 S.F.
$1,500
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$401,500
$75,600
$477,100
2023
$401,500
$75,600
$477,100
2022
$401,500
$75,600
$477,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$401,500
$66,000
$467,500
2023
$401,500
$66,100
$467,600
2022
$401,500
$66,100
$467,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps