STRAFFORD,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
112 OLD RIDGE RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
112 OLD RIDGE RD
Mblu
7/ 9/ / /
Acct#
1411
Owner
MURPHY DANIEL
Assessment
$336,500
Appraisal
$336,500
PID
364
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$286,600
$49,900
$336,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$286,600
$49,900
$336,500
Owner of Record
Owner
MURPHY DANIEL
Co-Owner
MURPHY BRIANA
Address
112 OLD RIDGE RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price
$456,600
Certificate
Book & Page
5128/ 290
Sale Date
07/31/2023
Instrument
16
MURPHY DANIEL
$456,600
5128/ 290
16
07/31/2023
RF DOWNING HOMES LLC
$85,000
5087/ 280
00
12/30/2022
MOUSSEAU TAMI
$75,000
5025/ 553
00
04/19/2022
PANTANO LUZI
$0
3826/ 448
1A
04/14/2010
PANTANO, RICHARD
$0
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2023
Living Area:
1,764
Replacement Cost:
$282,022
Building Percent Good:
100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$282,000
Grade:
Average +10
Stories:
1.75
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Pergo Type
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
2
First Floor
1,008
1,008
TQS
Three Quarter Story
1,008
756
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
504
0
UGR
Garage Under
504
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
172
0
3,196
1,764
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
SINGLE FAMILY MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.8
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Assessed Value
$49,900
Appraised Value
$49,900
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED AVRG
192 S.F.
$2,600
1
FOP
SCREEN HOUSE
96 S.F.
$2,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$283,500
$49,900
$333,400
2023
$1,500
$49,900
$51,400
2022
$1,500
$49,900
$51,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$283,500
$49,900
$333,400
2023
$1,500
$49,900
$51,400
2022
$1,500
$49,900
$51,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps