240 OLD RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
240 OLD RIDGE RD
Mblu
7/ 19/A / /
Acct#
947
Owner
SABLE JANET R
Assessment
$389,600
Appraisal
$389,600
PID
385
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$310,500$79,100$389,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$310,500$79,100$389,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSABLE JANET R
Co-OwnerPOWELL LOU G
Address240 OLD RIDGE RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1652/0747
Sale Date01/05/1993
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SABLE JANET R$0  1652/07471A01/05/1993
SABLE JANET$124,000  1O10/09/1990
JURK & ROCK$0  1O 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,808
Replacement Cost: $363,924
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Cedar or Redwd
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 992 992
FUSUpper Story, Finished 672 672
FHSHalf Story, Finished 287 144
CTHCath Ceiling 320 0
FGRGarage Attached 927 0
FSPPorch, Screen 234 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 992 0
WDKDeck, Wood 317 0
   4,741 1,808

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$3,5001
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$7,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$79,100
Appraised Value$79,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG 10X14140 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$310,500$79,100$389,600
2023$310,500$79,100$389,600
2022$310,500$79,100$389,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$310,500$79,100$389,600
2023$310,500$79,100$389,600
2022$310,500$79,100$389,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps