196 ROLLER COASTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
196 ROLLER COASTER RD
Mblu
7/ 21/ / /
Acct#
271
Owner
TODD MICHAEL A
Assessment
$207,500
Appraisal
$217,600
PID
387
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,300$76,300$217,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,300$66,200$207,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTODD MICHAEL A
Co-Owner
Address196 ROLLER COASTER RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4620/0148
Sale Date11/30/2018
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TODD MICHAEL A$0  4620/01483811/30/2018
TODD MICHAEL A$0  3291/ 4161F11/10/2005
TODD MICHAEL A$225,000  3277/ 0400010/17/2005
CASKEY, RALPH W$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $194,347
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pergo Type
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,040 0
   2,080 1,040
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $194,347
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.6
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$66,200
Appraised Value$76,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY 25X26650 S.F.$7,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,300$76,300$217,600
2023$141,300$76,300$217,600
2022$141,300$76,300$217,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,300$66,200$207,500
2023$141,300$66,400$207,700
2022$141,300$66,400$207,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps