188 WILD GOOSE POND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
188 WILD GOOSE POND RD
Mblu
1/ 2/ 3/ /
Acct#
2205
Owner
FREDETTE FAMILY REVOC TR
Assessment
$430,900
Appraisal
$472,000
PID
4
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$362,800$109,200$472,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$362,800$68,100$430,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFREDETTE FAMILY REVOC TR
Co-OwnerJAMES E & JUNE C FREDETTE TTEE
Address188 WILD GOOSE POND RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5085/ 016
Sale Date12/19/2022
Instrument2S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FREDETTE FAMILY REVOC TR$0  5085/ 0162S12/19/2022
FREDETTE JAMES E$90,000  2513/ 2131O05/21/2002
MERRILL JOHN F$0  1846/01221A02/09/1996
STAPLEFORD, JEAN E$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,512
Replacement Cost: $375,277
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wd
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,448 1,448
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,064 1,064
FGRGarage Attached 576 0
FOPPorch, Open 208 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 496 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,448 0
WDKDeck, Wood 48 0
   5,288 2,512

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)36.40
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$68,100
Appraised Value$109,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE 18X36 OVAL IRR648 S.F.$24,3001
SHD1SHED AVRG  112 S.F.$1,5001
SHD1SHED AVRG  320 S.F.$3,6001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  330 S.F.$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$362,800$109,200$472,000
2023$355,000$109,200$464,200
2022$355,000$109,200$464,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$362,800$68,200$431,000
2023$355,000$69,100$424,100
2022$355,000$69,100$424,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps