449 ROLLER COASTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
449 ROLLER COASTER RD
Mblu
7/ 30/ / /
Acct#
1220
Owner
HINTON DENNIS G
Assessment
$295,700
Appraisal
$295,700
PID
400
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,800$58,900$295,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,800$58,900$295,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHINTON DENNIS G
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 208
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$218,900
Certificate
Book & Page 3022/ 265
Sale Date06/28/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HINTON DENNIS G$218,900  3022/ 2650006/28/2004
DOLLIVER STEVEN$25,000  1606/07341N04/20/1992
MANSFIELD LEWIS S$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $255,486
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
FGRGarage Attached 728 0
PTOPatio 190 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,400 0
   3,718 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$58,900
Appraised Value$58,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG 10X13130 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,800$58,900$295,700
2023$236,800$58,900$295,700
2022$236,800$58,900$295,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,800$58,900$295,700
2023$236,800$58,900$295,700
2022$236,800$58,900$295,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps