437 PROVINCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
437 PROVINCE RD
Mblu
7/ 37/ / /
Acct#
223
Owner
CIMINO PHILLIP A
Assessment
$251,500
Appraisal
$251,500
PID
411
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$185,700$65,800$251,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$185,700$65,800$251,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCIMINO PHILLIP A
Co-OwnerCIMINO KRISTEN J
Address437 PROVINCE RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3667/ 241
Sale Date08/01/2008
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CIMINO PHILLIP A$170,000  3667/ 2410008/01/2008
BUNNELL, JAMES A$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,366
Replacement Cost: $230,579
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,366 1,366
CANCanopy 88 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 240 0
FGRGarage Attached 260 0
FOPPorch, Open 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,120 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 36 0
   3,142 1,366

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.57
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$65,800
Appraised Value$65,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE 24X24576 S.F.$9,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$185,700$65,800$251,500
2023$185,700$65,800$251,500
2022$185,700$65,800$251,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$185,700$65,800$251,500
2023$185,700$65,800$251,500
2022$185,700$65,800$251,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps