385 PROVINCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
385 PROVINCE RD
Mblu
7/ 39/ / /
Acct#
1385
Owner
HALEY & THIBEAULT
Assessment
$322,000
Appraisal
$342,800
PID
415
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,400$101,400$342,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,400$80,600$322,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHALEY & THIBEAULT
Co-OwnerDEVIN HALEY/HEATHER THIBEAULT
Address32 TEMPERANCE HILL DR
NORTHWOOD, NH 03261
Sale Price$370,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4840/ 661
Sale Date12/03/2020
Instrument15

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HALEY & THIBEAULT$370,000  4840/ 6611512/03/2020
OMAND IRREVOC TRUST RICHARD & CHARLENE$0  3852/01092S08/03/2010
OMAND, RICHARD C$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 3,820
Replacement Cost: $312,422
Building Percent Good: 42
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
STYLEOffice/Apt
MODELCommercial
GradeBelow Average
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseSTORE/SHOP
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths1
1st Floor Use:3160
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallCEILING ONLY
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8
% Comn Wall0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,882 2,882
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,250 938
CANCanopy 24 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,152 0
FSTUtility, Finished 912 0
UUSUpper Story, Unfinished 1,152 0
WDKDeck, Wood 340 0
   7,712 3,820
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,088
Replacement Cost: $172,110
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
STYLELight Indust
MODELCommercial
GradeBelow Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Minimum/Plywd
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCOMM BLDG MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths.5
1st Floor Use:322I
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height9
% Comn Wall0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,088 2,088
FBMBasement, Finished 1,800 0
FOPPorch, Open 12 0
UUSUpper Story, Unfinished 1,800 0
WDKDeck, Wood 96 0
   5,796 2,088

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3220
DescriptionSTORE/SHOP  
Zone
Neighborhood303
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)30
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$80,600
Appraised Value$101,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,400$101,400$342,800
2023$228,900$101,400$330,300
2022$227,600$101,400$329,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,400$80,600$322,000
2023$228,900$80,900$309,800
2022$227,600$80,900$308,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps