184 RICKY NELSON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
184 RICKY NELSON RD
Mblu
8/ 15/ 1/ /
Acct#
2245
Owner
PAGANELLI ANTHONY J
Assessment
$348,300
Appraisal
$348,300
PID
438
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$281,400$66,900$348,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$281,400$66,900$348,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPAGANELLI ANTHONY J
Co-OwnerPAGANELLI MICHELLE R
Address184 RICKY NELSON RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$260,900
Certificate
Book & Page 3033/ 552
Sale Date07/16/2004
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAGANELLI ANTHONY J$260,900  3033/ 5521O07/16/2004
PERRY BRIAN N$0  2876/ 0641A10/10/2003
PERRY BRIAN N$29,000  2394/ 0721O10/19/2001
CUMMINGS, EUGENE$17,000  1548/03370004/09/1991
HODGON JEAN$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,128
Replacement Cost: $319,237
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,064 1,064
FGRGarage Attached 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,064 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 64 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 96 0
WDKDeck, Wood 226 0
   4,154 2,128

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.93
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$66,900
Appraised Value$66,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$281,400$66,900$348,300
2023$281,400$66,900$348,300
2022$281,400$66,900$348,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$281,400$66,900$348,300
2023$281,400$66,900$348,300
2022$281,400$66,900$348,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps